Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #10168316
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #10168316

18240 Fenske Road

$599,900

18240 Fenske Road, Cypress, TX 77433

4 bedrooms4 full · 0 half baths3,002 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Texas Signature Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$200
Year built1976
Lot size2.13 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Discover this expansive Cypress, Texas estate, with NO HOA offering over 2 acres of land and a spacious home designed for comfort and versatility. The property features four large bedrooms and four full baths, including a handicap-accessible bathroom connected to a generous flex area perfect for a game room, office, or additional living space. With abundant room both inside and out, this home provides endless possibilities for relaxation, recreation, and future growth—all in a peaceful, sought-after location with plenty of land to make your own.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,002 sq ft
Year built
1976
Lot size
2.13 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
.
MLS number
10168316
Listing brokerage
Texas Signature Realty
Listed
Aug 3, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst25 × 24
Dining RoomFirst13 × 11
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst16 × 12
Extra RoomFirst17 × 9
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 12
BedroomFirst15 × 13
KitchenFirst19 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
A Robison Elementary School
Middle school
Goodson Middle School
High school
Cypress Woods High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$2,354
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

18240 Fenske Road, Cypress, TX 77433

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 4:10 PM CT. MLS record updated Aug 18, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$599,900Active

20 listing photos · Texas Signature Realty

Listing photo of 18240 Fenske Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME18240 Fenske Road, Cypress, TX 77433$599,900 · 4 beds · 4 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.