Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #10419315
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #10419315

23506 Chisolm Trail

$1,198,888

23506 Chisolm Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,679 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$326
Year built2015
Lot size1.615 acres

From the listing brokerage.

For the buyer who expects extraordinary custom design, wooded privacy and room to breathe on 1.62+/- acres at the end of a quiet High Meadow Estates cul-de-sac court. Offering 3,679 SF, this predominantly one-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and an upstairs flexible living or gameroom with a full bath. Inside, dramatic vaulted ceilings, exposed cedar beams, architectural details and a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace create a warm, refined setting. The custom kitchen showcases an oversized island, extensive cabinetry and a 48-inch Bertazzoni gas range. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with custom closet and an oversized spa-inspired shower. The covered outdoor living area includes a vaulted wood ceiling and built-in grill. Exceptional features include a 24-foot-deep 3-car garage, whole-house generator, dedicated irrigation well with 16-zone system, drought tolerant Palisades Zoysia grass, tankless water heater, energy-efficient construction. NO MUD TAX, LOW TAX RATE.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,679 sq ft
Year built
2015
Lot size
1.615 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
High Meadow Estates
MLS number
10419315
Listing brokerage
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
Listed
Sep 24, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Well, Public
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirstNot provided
BathSecond8 × 5
Primary BedroomFirstNot provided
BathFirst9 × 6
KitchenFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
BathFirst7 × 4
BedroomFirstNot provided
Game RoomSecondNot provided
Family RoomFirstNot provided
Dining RoomFirstNot provided
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
Primary BathFirst24 × 15

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Audubon Elementary
Middle school
Magnolia Parkway Junior High
High school
Magnolia High School
School district
36 - Magnolia

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$14,701
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$600
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

23506 Chisolm Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:44 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 8, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,198,888Active

50 listing photos · Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

Listing photo of 23506 Chisolm Trail

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME23506 Chisolm Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316$1,198,888 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.