Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCrosby / MLS #10608875
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #10608875

18602 Eastwood Ridge Court

$405,590

18602 Eastwood Ridge Court, Crosby, TX 77532

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,209 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$126
Year built2026
Lot size0.163 acres

From the listing brokerage.

READY TO MOVE IN! LAKE LIFE AWAITS! Discover the stunning Malmo by K. Hovnanian Homes in Sundance Cove, a new community on Lake Houston! This impressive two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2-car garage, private office, formal dining room, and versatile upstairs loft. The open-concept design is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with a spacious kitchen flowing into the living area. Designer-inspired finishes add a WOW factor throughout, including feature walls, beautiful tile flooring, quartz countertops, and stylish ceiling treatments. The oversized primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with spa-like bath, dual sinks, freestanding soaking tub, and HUGE walk-in closet. Step outside to the covered patio and enjoy the peaceful setting. Live where every day feels like a getaway! Sundance Cove offers a unique Lake Houston lifestyle with future amenities planned to include a resort-style pool, clubhouse, playground, boat ramp, and more. Your dream lake home awaits!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,209 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.163 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Sundance Cove
MLS number
10608875
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Sep 1, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 13
Family RoomFirst20 × 16
KitchenFirst12 × 10
BreakfastFirst10 × 9
Dining RoomFirst13 × 11
BedroomSecond12 × 10
Game RoomSecond11 × 11
BedroomSecond14 × 11
BedroomSecond12 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Newport Elementary School
Middle school
Crosby Middle School (Crosby)
High school
Crosby High School
School district
12 - Crosby

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$750
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 23, 2026

Price increased · $15,000

$405,590

Previously $390,590
Oct 2, 2026

Price reduced · $40,000

$390,590

Previously $430,590
Sep 10, 2026

Price reduced · $1,000

$430,590

Previously $431,590

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Crosby

18602 Eastwood Ridge Court, Crosby, TX 77532

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 7:59 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$405,590Active

35 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 18602 Eastwood Ridge Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME18602 Eastwood Ridge Court, Crosby, TX 77532$405,590 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.