Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHumble / MLS #10700610
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #10700610

21219 Fox Orchard Court

$300,000

21219 Fox Orchard Court, Humble, TX 77338

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,511 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by JEA Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$119
Year built2017
Lot size0.126 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 21219 Fox Orchard Court, a beautifully maintained two-story home in the desirable Foxwood community of Humble. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 2,511 square feet of living space, this home features a functional floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for family and guests. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for a home office, study, or guest space. Built in 2017 and conveniently located near I-69, Beltway 8, George Bush Intercontinental Airport, shopping, dining, and major employment centers, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value in a growing Northeast Houston area. All room dimensions are approximate

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,511 sq ft
Year built
2017
Lot size
0.126 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Foxwood Sec 14
MLS number
10700610
Listing brokerage
JEA Properties
Listed
Aug 13, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst18 × 18
BedroomSecond10 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst11 × 18
BedroomSecond11 × 14
Dining RoomFirst10 × 12
BedroomSecond10 × 11
Game RoomSecond19 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Cypresswood Elementary School (Aldine)
Middle school
Jones Middle School (Aldine)
High school
Nimitz High School (Aldine)
School district
1 - Aldine

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,415
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$350
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Humble

21219 Fox Orchard Court, Humble, TX 77338

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 9:20 AM CT. MLS record updated Aug 14, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$300,000Active

39 listing photos · JEA Properties

Listing photo of 21219 Fox Orchard Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME21219 Fox Orchard Court, Humble, TX 77338$300,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.