Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsTomball South/Lakewood / MLS #11292000
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #11292000

15211 Rainhollow Drive

$599,500

15211 Rainhollow Drive, Houston, TX 77070

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths5,360 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Partners. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$112
Year built1975
Lot size0.617 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this spacious two-story brick home in desirable Lakewood Forest, featuring professional landscaping, mature trees, and a 2.5-car garage. Custom details and quality craftsmanship are showcased throughout the home, including elegant wainscoting, crown molding, and thoughtful architectural touches. The first floor offers a formal living room, dining room, family room with gas log fireplace and wet bar, breakfast room, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops, double ovens, & a gas cooktop. The spacious primary suite features a large bath with a separate soaking tub & walk-in shower. A gorgeous sunroom with floor-to-ceiling windows provides a beautiful space to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, two full baths, and two generously sized game rooms, including a wet bar. The peaceful backyard features a patio, professional landscaping, and mature trees. This beautifully crafted home offers exceptional space, character, and versatility!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,360 sq ft
Year built
1975
Lot size
0.617 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Lakewood Forest
MLS number
11292000
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Partners
Listed
Sep 15, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond13 × 11
Living RoomFirst17 × 13
BedroomSecond18 × 12
Game RoomSecond27 × 25
Dining RoomFirst13 × 12
Game RoomSecond29 × 14
SunroomFirst20 × 20
KitchenFirst16 × 12
BedroomSecond12 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst20 × 17
Utility RoomFirst19 × 7
BreakfastFirst12 × 10
Family RoomFirst29 × 17

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lakewood Elementary School (Tomball)
Middle school
Willow Wood Junior High School
High school
Tomball Memorial H S
School district
53 - Tomball

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,583
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$750
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Tomball South/Lakewood

15211 Rainhollow Drive, Houston, TX 77070

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:19 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 8, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$599,500Active

44 listing photos · RE/MAX Partners

Listing photo of 15211 Rainhollow Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15211 Rainhollow Drive, Houston, TX 77070$599,500 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.