Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #11367461
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #11367461

11384 Lake Oak Drive

$2,120,000

11384 Lake Oak Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356

5 bedrooms5 full · 0 half baths5,136 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by J Welch Properties, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$413
Year built2006
Lot size0.501 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to an elegant lakefront home designed for gracious living and unforgettable views. The foyer makes a striking first impression, while the wine cellar adds a touch of distinction. An island kitchen opens to the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for gathering and entertaining, with beautiful views of the pool and lake. The owner’s retreat offers a soaking tub, a spacious walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet. A downstairs bedroom and three upstairs bedrooms—including a bunk room—provide flexible accommodations. Upstairs, enjoy a media room, a game room, and a balcony with wonderful waterfront views. Outdoor living shines with an impressive kitchen, a backyard putting green, and a new boat dock and bulkhead. With five baths and thoughtfully designed spaces throughout, this home offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy life by the lake. Offered by broker/owner.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
5,136 sq ft
Year built
2006
Lot size
0.501 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Grand Harbor 05
MLS number
11367461
Listing brokerage
J Welch Properties, LLC
Listed
Oct 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Salt Water
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst13 × 10
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Game RoomSecond23 × 15
Primary BedroomFirst20 × 14
Media RoomSecond36 × 16
BedroomSecond13 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Living RoomFirst22 × 18
BreakfastFirst12 × 12
BedroomFirst15 × 13
Dining RoomFirst13 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Madeley Ranch Elementary School
Middle school
Montgomery Junior High School
High school
Montgomery High School
School district
37 - Montgomery

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$18,281
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,600
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

11384 Lake Oak Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:38 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 8, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,120,000Active

43 listing photos · J Welch Properties, LLC

Listing photo of 11384 Lake Oak Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11384 Lake Oak Drive, Montgomery, TX 77356$2,120,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.