Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Galveston homesGalveston / MLS #12025807
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #12025807

3515 Hudson Court

$2,000,000

3515 Hudson Court, Galveston, TX 77554

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths2,566 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Leading Edge. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$779
Year built2022
Lot size0.116 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Perfectly positioned to capture panoramic bay views, this exquisite home blends modern luxury and thoughtful design into one unforgettable property. Inside, the open-concept main level is framed by walls of windows. A chef’s kitchen, guest suite w/deck access and en-suite bath, and half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers private deck access, stunning water views, & a spa-inspired bath with oversized shower, sauna, and spacious his-and-her closets. 2 guest bedrooms with en-suite baths complete the top level. Luxury finishes include waterfall-edge island, handleless cabinetry, Thermador appliances, built-in Miele coffee system, designer fixtures, electric shades, illuminated floating staircase, whole house generator, & elevator servicing all floors. The ground level boasts a heated pool with spa, a garage with 5 full-view garage doors, boathouse, pier, jet ski dock, outdoor shower, & half bath. Conveys furnished. PID PAID IN FULL. Seller Fin@ncing Available.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,566 sq ft
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.116 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Bayside At Waterman's
MLS number
12025807
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Leading Edge
Listed
May 21, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Cement Siding
Roof
Metal
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Salt Water
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathFirst11.8 × 7.6
KitchenFirst11 × 11
BedroomFirst11 × 16
Primary BedroomSecond30 × 12
BedroomSecond12 × 13
Utility RoomSecond3 × 5
BedroomSecond16 × 12
Living RoomFirst21 × 16
BathSecond5.7 × 8
Dining RoomFirst11 × 12
BathSecond7.8 × 5.1
Primary BathSecond11.4 × 12.2

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Gisd Open Enroll
Middle school
Gisd Open Enroll
High school
Ball High School
School district
22 - Galveston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,339
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 16, 2026

Price reduced · $150,000

$2,000,000

Previously $2,150,000
Jun 30, 2026

Price reduced · $49,000

$2,150,000

Previously $2,199,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Galveston

3515 Hudson Court, Galveston, TX 77554

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Galveston ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:28 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,000,000Active

49 listing photos · RE/MAX Leading Edge

Listing photo of 3515 Hudson Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3515 Hudson Court, Galveston, TX 77554$2,000,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.