Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsLeague City / MLS #12411108
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #12411108

3715 Stars Way

$379,990

3715 Stars Way, League City, TX 77573

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,445 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$155
Year built2026
Lot size0.148 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Introducing the stunning COLBY floor plan by D.R. Horton at Westland Ranch! This spacious 1-story offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, formal dining, and 2-car garage. Bedroom 4 has a private bathroom! The gourmet kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, 42" cabinets and large walk-in corner pantry. Enjoy an open-concept design with the kitchen overlooking the family room and 10' ceilings! Unwind in the very large luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bath featuring a garden tub and separate oversized mud set shower. Step outside to a covered patio, overlooking a fully sodded yard with full irrigation system. Smart Home Automation and Energy Efficient features included. Not in a flood zone

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,445 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.148 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Westland Ranch
MLS number
12411108
Listing brokerage
D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD
Listed
Jun 15, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst15 × 13
BedroomFirst12 × 11
BedroomFirst14 × 11
Family RoomFirst17 × 17
Primary BedroomFirst21 × 14
BedroomFirst14 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Campbell Elementary School (Clear Creek)
Middle school
Creekside Intermediate School
High school
Clear Springs High School
School district
9 - Clear Creek

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$950
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 28, 2026

Price reduced · $20,000

$379,990

Previously $399,990
Jul 30, 2026

Price increased · $3,000

$399,990

Previously $396,990
Jul 29, 2026

Price reduced · $3,000

$396,990

Previously $399,990
Jul 24, 2026

Price reduced · $14,500

$399,990

Previously $414,490
Jul 21, 2026

Price reduced · $500

$414,490

Previously $414,990
Jul 13, 2026

Price reduced · $4,000

$414,990

Previously $418,990
Jul 7, 2026

Price reduced · $500

$418,990

Previously $419,490
Jun 30, 2026

Price reduced · $1,500

$419,490

Previously $420,990
Jun 22, 2026

Price reduced · $500

$420,990

Previously $421,490

THE LOCATION MATTERS

League City

3715 Stars Way, League City, TX 77573

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 7:04 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$379,990Active

48 listing photos · D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

Listing photo of 3715 Stars Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3715 Stars Way, League City, TX 77573$379,990 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.