Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #12537999
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #12537999

13616 Fox Watch Way

$551,921

13616 Fox Watch Way, Conroe, TX 77306

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,861 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by K. Hovnanian Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$193
Year built2026
Lot size0.75 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Find your peaceful, wooded retreat in Steward Estates! Experience the Geneva in our Farmhouse Look, offering 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and a 4-car tandem garage on a 3/4 acre lot. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with light stain cabinets and gorgeous quartz countertops that opens to a great room and dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings throughout. 12' sliding glass doors lead out to the huge covered patio designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living. This versatile layout features a home office, activity room, and a dedicated media room. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with 2 walk-in closets and spa-like bath. Nestled among the trees on up to 1 acre homesites off Hwy 105. Enjoy private, spacious living minutes from I-45, Lake Conroe, and The Woodlands. It’s the perfect space to create your own backyard oasis, with fully sodded front yard and sprinkler system included! Offered by: K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,861 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.75 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Steward Estates
MLS number
12537999
Listing brokerage
K. Hovnanian Homes
Listed
Oct 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathFirstNot provided
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst11 × 12
Media RoomFirst10 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 15
KitchenFirst9 × 21
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 15
BedroomFirst11 × 10
Family RoomFirst16 × 18
Game RoomFirst11 × 13
BreakfastFirst16 × 11
BathFirstNot provided
Primary BathFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Patterson Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Stockton Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$950
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

13616 Fox Watch Way, Conroe, TX 77306

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 2:01 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$551,921Active

30 listing photos · K. Hovnanian Homes

Listing photo of 13616 Fox Watch Way

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME13616 Fox Watch Way, Conroe, TX 77306$551,921 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.