Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCopperfield Area / MLS #12762076
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #12762076

16775 Mammoth Springs Drive

$225,000

16775 Mammoth Springs Drive, Houston, TX 77095

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,518 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Townhouse

Listed by RE/MAX Compass. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$148
Year built2010
Lot size0.074 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Terrific find in popular Canyon Lakes at Stonegate! 3 BDRM's with 2.5 baths, updated flooring, ideal lot with extra parking in front of driveway, no backyard neighbors, extra space behind detached garage! Clean inside and out! Covered front porch, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, loads of bright lights + natural lighting. Downstairs 1/2 bath. Updated ceiling fans. MOVE-IN Ready! Great community. Excellent affordability! Community amenities include access to community Splash Pad, tennis courts, covered basketball courts, fitness center, volleyball courts, 36-hole championship golf experience, with a private 20,0000 square foot, state-of-the-art clubhouse, walking trails and much more! Close to 290! Near The Boardwalk Towne Lake, dining, entertainment, wellness & services!

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,518 sq ft
Year built
2010
Lot size
0.074 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Canyon Lks/Stonegate Sec 09
MLS number
12762076
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Compass
Listed
Sep 1, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 14
KitchenFirst13 × 14
BedroomFirst10 × 11
Living RoomFirst21 × 19
BedroomFirst10 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Birkes Elementary School
Middle school
Aragon Middle School
High school
Langham Creek High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,713
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,290
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 14, 2026

Price reduced · $4,000

$225,000

Previously $229,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Copperfield Area

16775 Mammoth Springs Drive, Houston, TX 77095

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:21 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 14, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$225,000Active

39 listing photos · RE/MAX Compass

Listing photo of 16775 Mammoth Springs Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME16775 Mammoth Springs Drive, Houston, TX 77095$225,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.