Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #12991097
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #12991097

6914 Red Oak Drive

$565,000

6914 Red Oak Drive, Katy, TX 77493

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths3,206 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by SERHANT. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$176
Year built2019
Lot size0.336 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Stunning one-story brick Perry Home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a thoughtfully designed layout. High ceilings and beautiful wood-look tile flow throughout the main living areas. The home also features a private office and formal dining area. The spacious living room is highlighted by a gas-log fireplace and a wall of windows providing abundant natural light and views of the covered patio and backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, under-cabinet lighting and an adjoining breakfast area. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an ensuite bath. Located in the Cane Island master-planned community, offering community pools, fitness facilities, walking and biking trails, parks, playgrounds, pickleball and basketball courts, and additional community amenities. Convenient access to I-10, shopping, dining and entertainment throughout the Katy area.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,206 sq ft
Year built
2019
Lot size
0.336 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Cane Island Sec 22
MLS number
12991097
Listing brokerage
SERHANT
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Gas
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Game RoomFirst17 × 12
BreakfastFirst12 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 18
BedroomFirst14 × 11
Dining RoomFirst17 × 13
BedroomFirst13 × 11
Family RoomFirst19 × 23
BedroomFirst14 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Robertson Elementary School (Katy)
Middle school
Katy Junior High School
High school
Katy High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$18,467
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,600
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

6914 Red Oak Drive, Katy, TX 77493

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 4:49 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$565,000Active

47 listing photos · SERHANT

Listing photo of 6914 Red Oak Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME6914 Red Oak Drive, Katy, TX 77493$565,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.