Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNortheast Houston / MLS #13054116
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #13054116

6624 Nielan Street

$259,900

6624 Nielan Street, Houston, TX 77028

3 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths1,576 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Fine Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$165
Year built2026
Lot size0.06 acres

From the listing brokerage.

** 6624 Nielan St is one of two brand new homes currently under construction, with an identical home being built next door at 6628 Nielan St. ** This 2-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, 1,576 SqFt, & a 1-car garage with a well-planned layout designed for everyday function. The first floor features an open-concept living, dining, & kitchen area with 9-ft ceilings, durable LVP flooring, crown molding, oversized baseboards, & a convenient full bath. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, & center island with bar seating. Upstairs includes the primary suite, two secondary bedrooms, & a Hollywood-style bath, creating separation between the living areas & bedrooms. Additional features include tray ceilings, energy-efficient windows, upgraded doors, stylish fixtures, & a fully fenced yard. Convenient access to Loop 610, Hwy 59, Downtown Houston, shopping, dining, entertainment, & airport routes. Schedule your tour today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,576 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.06 acres
Garage spaces
1
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Ford
MLS number
13054116
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Listed
Jun 24, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Utility RoomSecond5 × 5
BathFirst9 × 5
KitchenFirst10 × 8
BedroomSecond14 × 10
BedroomSecond13 × 11
Family RoomFirst16 × 10
BathSecond11 × 6
Primary BedroomSecond18 × 11
Primary BathSecond10 × 9
Dining RoomFirst10 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Elmore Elementary School
Middle school
Key Middle School
High school
Kashmere High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Northeast Houston

6624 Nielan Street, Houston, TX 77028

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:20 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 23, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$259,900Active

13 listing photos · RE/MAX Fine Properties

Listing photo of 6624 Nielan Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME6624 Nielan Street, Houston, TX 77028$259,900 · 3 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.