Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Houston Heights homesHeights/Greater Heights / MLS #13067644
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #13067644

334 W 26th Street

$740,000

334 W 26th Street, Houston, TX 77008

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,574 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights). Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$287
Year built2023
Lot size0.087 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Discover the charm of this exceptional recent construction in the sought after Heights. This freestanding home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, study, game room/flex space, complete with a generous yard & outdoor living space perfect for relaxation & entertaining. Enjoy the ease of first floor living in a layout designed for comfort & functionality. The open-concept island kitchen features beautiful quartz countertops, gas range, wine fridge, shaker-style custom cabinets, & convenient breakfast bar. Wood-like flooring throughout the first floor. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, offering high ceilings, a luxurious bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks, & 2 walk-in closets! Spacious secondary bedrooms provide abundant natural light & generous storage. Short walk to nearby Nicholson St walking trails and short drive to Heights Mercantile, 11th St, as well as countless restaurants and entertainment.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,574 sq ft
Year built
2023
Lot size
0.087 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Townhomes/West 26th
MLS number
13067644
Listing brokerage
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Listed
Sep 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 12
Primary BedroomSecond19 × 16
BedroomSecond14 × 11
KitchenFirst11 × 14
Living RoomFirst20 × 17
Game RoomSecond16 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Helms Elementary School
Middle school
Hamilton Middle School (Houston)
High school
Heights High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$15,299
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Heights/Greater Heights

334 W 26th Street, Houston, TX 77008

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Houston Heights ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:32 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 26, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$740,000Active

31 listing photos · Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Listing photo of 334 W 26th Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME334 W 26th Street, Houston, TX 77008$740,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.