Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← The Woodlands homesThe Woodlands / MLS #13317913
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #13317913

29 S Doe Run Drive

$3,750,000

29 S Doe Run Drive, The Woodlands, TX 77380

5 bedrooms5 full · 2 half baths6,494 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$577
Year built2016
Lot size0.654 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Exceptional Mary Ross custom estate situated on a .654-acre lot on the Tournament Players Golf Course with tranquil views. This 6,494 sq ft residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half baths, soaring 12' ceilings, white oak hardwoods, extensive millwork, and sophisticated finishes throughout. The chef’s kitchen is anchored by an oversized wood block island with Thermador appliances and dual Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezers. Designed for elevated living and entertaining, the home features a custom study with a built-in safe, wine room, media/game room, exercise room, and exceptional storage. Outdoors, a private resort-style setting awaits with pool, summer kitchen, stone patio, and lush landscaping. A 5-car garage with two car lifts, epoxy flooring and custom cabinetry, plus a whole-home Generac generator and Savant automation complete this remarkable property—minutes from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Truly a spectacular home, schedule your private tour today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
6,494 sq ft
Year built
2016
Lot size
0.654 acres
Garage spaces
5
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 16
MLS number
13317913
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Oct 5, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition, Metal
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst16 × 13
Dining RoomFirst19 × 14
BedroomSecond16 × 15
KitchenFirst20 × 19
Utility RoomFirst23 × 13
Media RoomSecond24 × 15
BedroomSecond16 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst22 × 17
Living RoomFirst20 × 20
BedroomSecond19 × 14
Game RoomSecond21 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lamar Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Knox Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands College Park High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$38,104
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

The Woodlands

29 S Doe Run Drive, The Woodlands, TX 77380

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore The Woodlands ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 8:38 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$3,750,000Active

27 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 29 S Doe Run Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME29 S Doe Run Drive, The Woodlands, TX 77380$3,750,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.