Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← The Woodlands homesThe Woodlands / MLS #13646946
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #13646946

67 Driftoak Circle

$945,000

67 Driftoak Circle, The Woodlands, TX 77381

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,315 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Hunter Real Estate Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$285
Year built1994
Lot size0.245 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this beautiful home in the Capstone neighborhood of Cochran’s Crossing Village. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this residence combines comfort, style, and functionality with an inviting open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home features a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and airy space filled with natural light. Recent updates include a fully renovated primary bathroom suite and a brand-new roof. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and a covered outdoor kitchen—perfect for hosting gatherings year-round. Additional highlights include a 3-car tandem garage offering ample storage and flexibility. Located in one of The Woodlands most desirable villages, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home your own.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,315 sq ft
Year built
1994
Lot size
0.245 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Wdlnds Village Cochrans Cr 40
MLS number
13646946
Listing brokerage
Hunter Real Estate Group
Listed
Aug 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathSecondNot provided
BedroomSecond14 × 11
BedroomSecond11.5 × 11
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomSecond11.5 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst14.5 × 19
Primary BathFirstNot provided
Dining RoomFirstNot provided
Game RoomSecond15 × 13
BathSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Powell Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Mccullough Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$11,272
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 17, 2026

Price reduced · $20,000

$945,000

Previously $965,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

The Woodlands

67 Driftoak Circle, The Woodlands, TX 77381

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore The Woodlands ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:42 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$945,000Active

45 listing photos · Hunter Real Estate Group

Listing photo of 67 Driftoak Circle

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME67 Driftoak Circle, The Woodlands, TX 77381$945,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.