Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsRichmond / MLS #14593157
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #14593157

2702 Drs Drive

$2,200,000

2702 Drs Drive, Richmond, TX 77406

5 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths6,113 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Signature. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$360
Year built2004
Lot size7.46 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Extraordinary Mediterranean estate on over 7 acres, tucked away at the end of a private cul-de-sac, perched on the high bank of the Brazos River with unmatched views. Over $200K in recent improvements, including an electric gated entry, epoxy-coated garage floor & upstairs covered balcony. Other improvements include a resort-style pool w/waterfall grotto, slide, spa & firebowls, 1,000 sf outdoor kitchen w/metal roof, & two outdoor baths (one w/ shower), new tile upstairs, fresh paint, & plantation shutters, just to name a few. There are 3 fireplaces for chilly nights, including one in the primary suite. Two game areas offer a wet bar w/wine fridge & icemaker, while the kitchen boasts double ovens, huge 12k refrigerator, gas cooktop, & a large pantry. A bonus room off the upstairs gameroom opens to a a second private balcony, perfect for enjoying a your morning coffee. Don't miss this exceptional property. Your own little slice of paradise is waiting! Schedule your private tour today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
6,113 sq ft
Year built
2004
Lot size
7.46 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Henderson
MLS number
14593157
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Signature
Listed
Sep 11, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Roof
Tile
Pool
Above Ground
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst12 × 16
BedroomFirst12 × 14
Dining RoomFirst12 × 15
BedroomFirst12 × 16
Primary BedroomSecond17 × 19
BreakfastFirst11 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 16
BedroomFirst13 × 15
Game RoomFirst16 × 24
DenFirst16 × 19
Family RoomFirst16 × 19
Media RoomSecond11 × 22

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Austin Elementary School (Lamar)
Middle school
Briscoe Junior High School
High school
Foster High School
School district
33 - Lamar Consolidated

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$32,413
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Richmond

2702 Drs Drive, Richmond, TX 77406

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:52 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 23, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,200,000Active

43 listing photos · Keller Williams Signature

Listing photo of 2702 Drs Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2702 Drs Drive, Richmond, TX 77406$2,200,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.