Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsAldine Area / MLS #15719389
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #15719389

13907 Bearwood Road

$199,999

13907 Bearwood Road, Houston, TX 77038

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,324 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by HomeSmart. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$86
Year built1979
Lot size0.148 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Investor special! Don’t miss this opportunity. PRICED BELOW HCAD APPRAISED VALUE!! This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in the main house, plus a private garage apartment with its own entrance and full bathroom with shower, perfect for rental income, guests, or extra privacy. Check out the backyard man cave, where even the wine and tequila setup will stay! The home already has brand-new updated windows and tons of potential. It does need repairs and updates, making it a great opportunity to remodel, flip, rent, or customize to your vision. Endless possibilities!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,324 sq ft
Year built
1979
Lot size
0.148 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Woodgate Sec 03
MLS number
15719389
Listing brokerage
HomeSmart
Listed
Aug 17, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Other, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst22 × 15
Dining RoomFirst19 × 16
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 13
BedroomNot provided20 × 19
KitchenFirst21 × 11
BedroomFirst12 × 11
BedroomFirst12 × 11
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst27 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Wilson Elementary School (Aldine)
Middle school
Shotwell Middle School
High school
Davis High School (Aldine)
School district
1 - Aldine

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,880
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Aldine Area

13907 Bearwood Road, Houston, TX 77038

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:32 AM CT. MLS record updated Aug 18, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$199,999Active

19 listing photos · HomeSmart

Listing photo of 13907 Bearwood Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME13907 Bearwood Road, Houston, TX 77038$199,999 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.