Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCleveland / MLS #16064638
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #16064638

661 Barton Place Drive

$513,035

661 Barton Place Drive, Cleveland, TX 77327

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,440 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by The Signorelli Company. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$210
Year built2026
Lot size1.12 acres

From the listing brokerage.

New construction in Barton Place—one of the last opportunities to own in this highly sought-after acreage community with a low 1.41 tax rate! Enjoy a peaceful, private setting just 10 minutes from US59/I-69 and 25 minutes to Valley Ranch Town Center and the Grand Parkway. This Arlington single-story floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a study, and a 3-car garage across 2,440 sqft. Smart layout with two secondary bedrooms on one side, while the primary suite and an additional bedroom with a nearby bath are privately positioned—ideal for guests or flexible living. Features include an extended covered patio, oversized primary closet, stone/brick/siding elevation, front yard sprinkler system, luxury vinyl plank flooring, 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting, and more.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,440 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
1.12 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Barton Place
MLS number
16064638
Listing brokerage
The Signorelli Company
Listed
Oct 20, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Propane
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst11.9 × 12.9
BreakfastFirst13 × 11
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BathFirstNot provided
KitchenFirstNot provided
BathFirstNot provided
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst11.9 × 13
BedroomFirst12 × 11
Primary BathFirstNot provided
Family RoomFirst17 × 22
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 13.9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Tarkington Elementary School
Middle school
Tarkington Middle School
High school
Tarkington High School
School district
102 - Tarkington

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$300
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cleveland

661 Barton Place Drive, Cleveland, TX 77327

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 6:00 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$513,035Active

26 listing photos · The Signorelli Company

Listing photo of 661 Barton Place Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME661 Barton Place Drive, Cleveland, TX 77327$513,035 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.