Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsTanglewood Area / MLS #16128487
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #16128487

1110 Longmont Place Court

$1,995,000

1110 Longmont Place Court, Houston, TX 77056

4 bedrooms4 full · 2 half baths5,208 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Lazos Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$383
Year built2008
Lot size0.213 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Situated in the prestigious Tanglewood area, this elegant home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths on a rare double lot in a gated enclave ensuring privacy and security. The first floor features a grand family room with soaring ceilings and fireplace, seamlessly connecting to the gourmet kitchen, dining, and private office, ideal for entertaining. The first floor primary suite is a serene retreat with fireplace, spa-inspired bath, and two walk-in closets. Upstairs, a spacious game room complements 3 bedrooms with en-suite baths. A full elevator provides effortless access, with laundry rooms on both levels for convenience. Outdoors, enjoy resort-style living with a large pool and spa, covered patio, built-in grill, and lush turf. A whole-house Generac generator enhances comfort and peace of mind. Combining sophistication, functionality, and premier location, this distinguished residence offers a rare opportunity in one of Houston’s most coveted neighborhoods.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
5,208 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
0.213 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Longmont Place
MLS number
16128487
Listing brokerage
Lazos Properties
Listed
Jun 3, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Metal, Tile
Pool
Screen Enclosure, Heated, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Salt Water
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BreakfastFirst11 × 12
Dining RoomFirst17 × 14
BedroomSecond24 × 13
KitchenFirst24 × 12
BedroomSecond16 × 14
Living RoomFirst23 × 17
DenSecond21 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst22 × 16
BedroomSecond13 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Briargrove Elementary School
Middle school
Tanglewood Middle School
High school
Wisdom High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$35,234
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$3,840
Payment frequency
Bi-Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 4, 2026

Price reduced · $54,995

$1,995,000

Previously $2,049,995

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Tanglewood Area

1110 Longmont Place Court, Houston, TX 77056

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:41 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 4, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,995,000Active

35 listing photos · Lazos Properties

Listing photo of 1110 Longmont Place Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1110 Longmont Place Court, Houston, TX 77056$1,995,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.