Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Pearland homesPearland / MLS #16159052
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #16159052

2705 Golden Creek Lane

$339,900

2705 Golden Creek Lane, Pearland, TX 77584

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,326 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Blair Realty Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$146
Year built2007
Lot size0.132 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome home to a space designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Recent roof & A/C in 2022! This inviting 2-story offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with all bedrooms tucked upstairs for added privacy, including a generously sized primary suite featuring dual sinks, a relaxing soaking tub, and separate shower. Downstairs, enjoy a flexible layout with formal living and dining areas, a bright breakfast nook, and an open-concept kitchen complete with an island, abundant counter space, and ample cabinetry—all overlooking the backyard for easy indoor-outdoor living. A spacious game room upstairs creates the perfect spot for movie nights or play. Step outside to a huge backyard with a covered patio ideal for gatherings with family and friends. Conveniently located with quick access to Hwy 288 and just minutes from the Houston Medical Center, plus nearby parks, pools, lakes, trails, and shopping and dining at Shadow Creek Ranch Town Center. Schedule a showing today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,326 sq ft
Year built
2007
Lot size
0.132 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Shadow Creek Ranch
MLS number
16159052
Listing brokerage
Blair Realty Group
Listed
Sep 10, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond13.1667 × 13.9167
KitchenFirst17.5833 × 11.3333
Family RoomFirst20 × 18.6667
BedroomSecond14.1667 × 10.8333
Dining RoomFirst14.25 × 14.1667
Primary BedroomSecond19.25 × 16.5833

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
York Elementary School
Middle school
Mcnair Junior High School
High school
Shadow Creek High School
School district
3 - Alvin

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,920
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,090
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Pearland

2705 Golden Creek Lane, Pearland, TX 77584

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Pearland ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:32 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$339,900Active

29 listing photos · Blair Realty Group

Listing photo of 2705 Golden Creek Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2705 Golden Creek Lane, Pearland, TX 77584$339,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.