Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #16927234
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #16927234

20302 Monica Joyce Lane

$625,000

20302 Monica Joyce Lane, Cypress, TX 77433

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,325 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Blair Realty Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$188
Year built2018
Lot size0.186 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Absolutely stunning, spacious, and meticulously-maintained 4-5bd/3.5ba/3-car-garage-home in the highly-desirable Cypress Creek Lakes community! Zoned to TOP-RANKED schools for ALL grade-levels, K-12. Very clean, light, and tastefully neutral palette, with new lighting & fixtures just installed throughout. GREAT FLOORPLAN with TWO bedrooms (incl. Primary suite) on the 1st floor, both with full en-suite baths. Formal dining and office/flex space off the grand foyer. 20' ceilings in the foyer and living room fill the home beautifully with natural light. Upstairs feat. 10' ceilings, a massive gameroom, media room, and 2 LARGE bedrms - each bdrm with its own en-suite sink/vanity leading to a shared full-bath. Powder ba & spacious Laundry conveniently located on the 1st floor. Tons of storage in the oversize 3-car tandem garage, under-stairs closet, and walk-in attics. Truly an incredible home in an amenity-rich master-planned community, zoned to top-ranked Cy-Fair schools!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,325 sq ft
Year built
2018
Lot size
0.186 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Cypress Crk Lakes Sec 23
MLS number
16927234
Listing brokerage
Blair Realty Group
Listed
Sep 15, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond14 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 14
Media RoomSecond16 × 12
Dining RoomFirst14 × 12
KitchenFirst18 × 13
BedroomSecond15 × 12
Game RoomSecond19 × 14
BedroomFirst11 × 12
Family RoomFirstNot provided
BreakfastFirst11 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Warner Elementary School
Middle school
Smith Middle School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
High school
Cypress Ranch High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$16,752
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,250
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$625,000

Previously $635,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

20302 Monica Joyce Lane, Cypress, TX 77433

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:36 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 10, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$625,000Active

42 listing photos · Blair Realty Group

Listing photo of 20302 Monica Joyce Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME20302 Monica Joyce Lane, Cypress, TX 77433$625,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.