Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to Conroe ISD homesSpring / MLS #19381892
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #19381892

29902 E Hawthorne Drive

$999,999

29902 E Hawthorne Drive, Spring, TX 77386

6 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths3,776 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$265
Year built1970
Lot size1.08 acres

From the listing brokerage.

VALUE PRICED! Two homes. Residential/Commercial/Multi Generational- Selling as package 2 spacious homes with separate Tax Id numbers, located on total lot size at 83,858 sq. ft. Ideally suited for various group home campus scenarios, office park, or family campus living. Property 1 recently upgraded throughout & added elevator & chair lift. Property 2 was licensed & operational since 2017 as group home. Both have existing fire safety & sprinkler equipment & have passed previous Residential Board & Care Occupancy Inspections. Prop 1-3,776 sq. ft., 6 beds, 4.1 baths. Prop. 2-5,312sq. ft. 4-6 beds, 3.1 baths. Properties are unique & well suited for mixed use. As group homes a buyer could be steps ahead w/lic. and start up time. Each property has a full house generator, septic system, & plenty of parking. Thriving area off Rayford road accessible to major roads & hospitals. Call today for information on this 2 home value package or discuss just one of these great properties.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
6
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,776 sq ft
Year built
1970
Lot size
1.08 acres
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Spring Hills 05
MLS number
19381892
Listing brokerage
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
Listed
Jul 17, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Other Water/Sewer
Sewer
Other Water/Sewer, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond15 × 16
BedroomSecond15 × 16
BedroomSecond15 × 16
BedroomSecond15 × 16
BedroomFirst16 × 16
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 16
BedroomSecond15 × 26
BedroomSecond15 × 17
BedroomSecond11 × 14
BedroomSecond15 × 22

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Ford Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Irons Junior High School
High school
Oak Ridge High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$21,510
Tax year reported2024

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 21, 2026

Price reduced · $250,001

$999,999

Previously $1,250,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Spring

29902 E Hawthorne Drive, Spring, TX 77386

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:13 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$999,999Active

37 listing photos · Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

Listing photo of 29902 E Hawthorne Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME29902 E Hawthorne Drive, Spring, TX 77386$999,999 · 6 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.