Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #20630018
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #20630018

15630 Broadway Bend Drive

$499,990

15630 Broadway Bend Drive, Conroe, TX 77302

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,862 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Highland Homes Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$175
Year built2026
Lot size0.189 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Discover the stunning Ramsey floor plan by Highland Homes! This thoughtfully designed one-story home showcases an open-concept layout featuring a spacious family room, game room, pocket office, dining area, and chef-inspired kitchen at the heart of the home, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the covered patio, conveniently located off the family room, perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a powder bath, and a private study, this home offers plenty of space and flexibility. The luxurious primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, featuring dual vanities, a separate tub and shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. Come tour the Ramsey and experience all the comfort, style, and functionality this exceptional floor plan has to offer!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,862 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.189 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Artavia
MLS number
20630018
Listing brokerage
Highland Homes Realty
Listed
Aug 19, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst12 × 11
Dining RoomFirst12 × 16
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Family RoomFirst14 × 16
Primary BathFirst13 × 13
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 16
KitchenFirst15 × 18

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
San Jacinto Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,395
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 8, 2026

Price reduced · $25,000

$499,990

Previously $524,990
Sep 2, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$524,990

Previously $534,990
Aug 26, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$534,990

Previously $539,990

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

15630 Broadway Bend Drive, Conroe, TX 77302

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 9:57 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,990Active

22 listing photos · Highland Homes Realty

Listing photo of 15630 Broadway Bend Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15630 Broadway Bend Drive, Conroe, TX 77302$499,990 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.