Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsAldine Area / MLS #20770309
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #20770309

2427 Chalet Road

$214,990

2427 Chalet Road, Houston, TX 77038

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,249 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Dogwood Realty Partners. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$172
Year built2000
Lot size0.137 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this charming one-story home located in Forestwood. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home offers Granite countertops, tile floor, recently painted, and a large covered back patio. Updates include A/C (approx. 2018), Water Heater (approx. 2018), bathroom updates (approx. 2021). Ready to move-in. Conveniently located within minutes from beltway-8, state highway 249 and I-45.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,249 sq ft
Year built
2000
Lot size
0.137 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Forestwood Sec 02
MLS number
20770309
Listing brokerage
Dogwood Realty Partners
Listed
Sep 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 13
BedroomFirst10 × 10
BedroomFirst10 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Carter Academy
Middle school
Garcia Middle School (Aldine)
High school
Eisenhower High School
School district
1 - Aldine

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,534
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$375
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Aldine Area

2427 Chalet Road, Houston, TX 77038

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:31 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 9, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$214,990Active

29 listing photos · Dogwood Realty Partners

Listing photo of 2427 Chalet Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2427 Chalet Road, Houston, TX 77038$214,990 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.