Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsWestchase Area / MLS #22399020
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #22399020

3611 Royal Royce Drive

$434,900

3611 Royal Royce Drive, Houston, TX 77042

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,112 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by ROG Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$140
Year built2002
Lot size0.096 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautiful 3-story traditional home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, and 3,112 sq. ft. featuring high ceilings, natural light, hardwood flooring, crown molding, and family room with gas fireplace. Kitchen offers stainless appliances, ample cabinetry, and a new stainless-interior dishwasher. The primary suite includes multiple walk-in closets, jetted tub, separate shower, and private balcony access. A second-floor game room and third-floor bedroom with full bath and Juliet balcony provide flexible living. Upgrades include new carpet on stairs and second/third floors, new washer/dryer, and four new toilets. Corner lot features upgraded front, side, and backyard landscaping with Zoysia grass, updated sprinkler system, improved drainage, connected pathways, pavers and stone for outdoor living, plus dedicated trash/recycling area. Private brick-walled backyard, patio, attached 2-car garage, double-wide driveway, and complete security system.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,112 sq ft
Year built
2002
Lot size
0.096 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
No
Subdivision
Royal Palms Sec 01
MLS number
22399020
Listing brokerage
ROG Realty LLC
Listed
Jun 26, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Guest SuiteThird20 × 20
BedroomSecond12 × 10
BedroomSecond12 × 11
Primary BedroomSecond15 × 15

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Outley Elementary School
Middle school
O'donnell Middle School
High school
Aisd Draw
School district
2 - Alief

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,120
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$67
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 10, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$434,900

Previously $439,900
Aug 10, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$439,900

Previously $449,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Westchase Area

3611 Royal Royce Drive, Houston, TX 77042

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:06 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$434,900Active

50 listing photos · ROG Realty LLC

Listing photo of 3611 Royal Royce Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3611 Royal Royce Drive, Houston, TX 77042$434,900 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.