Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsSpring / MLS #23407489
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #23407489

22 Post Shadow Estate Drive

$2,395,000

22 Post Shadow Estate Drive, Spring, TX 77389

7 bedrooms6 full · 2 half baths7,119 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$336
Year built2007
Lot size0.735 acres

From the listing brokerage.

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring us an offer. Experience executive living in Shadow Creek/Augusta Pines, perfectly situated on the Augusta Pines Golf Course with serene lake views. This exceptional 7,200 sq ft estate sits on .75 acres and offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths in the main home, plus a private attached apartment with 2–3 bedrooms, full bath, kitchen, den, and separate entrance—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The stunning island kitchen opens to the den and features high-end appliances, built-in refrigerator, 6-burner gas cooktop, and double convection ovens. Upstairs balconies capture breathtaking views. The resort-style backyard boasts a pool and spa, firepit, outdoor kitchen, fireplace, and private putting green overlooking the lake and fairway. Inside, enjoy a spacious media room and a luxurious primary suite with fireplaces in both the bedroom and bath. A rare blend of space, privacy, and elevated living.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
7
Full bathrooms
6
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
7,119 sq ft
Year built
2007
Lot size
0.735 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Shadow Crk/Augusta Pines
MLS number
23407489
Listing brokerage
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
Listed
Sep 28, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Brick, Stucco
Roof
Tile
Pool
Gunite, In Ground
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Media RoomSecond22 × 18
BedroomFirst16 × 13
BedroomFirst13 × 11
Game RoomSecond22 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst24 × 19
Dining RoomFirst19 × 14
BedroomSecond19 × 16
Utility RoomFirst11 × 9
KitchenFirst18 × 18
Primary BathFirst20 × 20
DenFirst20 × 20
BedroomSecond15 × 14
BedroomSecond16 × 15
BreakfastFirst12 × 12
Extra RoomFirst13 × 11
BedroomFirst13 × 12
KitchenFirst11 × 10
DenFirst18 × 18

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
French Elementary School (Klein)
Middle school
Hofius Intermediate School
High school
Klein Oak High School
School district
32 - Klein

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$4,392
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Spring

22 Post Shadow Estate Drive, Spring, TX 77389

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 12:55 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,395,000Active

50 listing photos · Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Listing photo of 22 Post Shadow Estate Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME22 Post Shadow Estate Drive, Spring, TX 77389$2,395,000 · 7 beds · 6 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.