Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsBraeswood Place / MLS #23845241
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #23845241

7449 Brompton Street #7449

$335,000

7449 Brompton Street #7449, Houston, TX 77025

2 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths1,942 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Townhouse

Listed by Walzel Properties - Corporate Office. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$173
Year built1970
Lot size0.029 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 7449 Brompton St, a beautifully updated brick home filled w/ custom details. New windows enhance the charming front façade & energy efficiancy. Landscaped sitting area & bay window look out to the idealic community on a private no outlet street. Inside, tile flooring, can lighting, and extensive custom built-in bookcases & cabinetry highlight the living & dining spaces. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, custom glass-front cabinetry, & ample storage. A breakfast room w/ brick accent wall overlooks a private covered brick patio w/ fan, ideal for year-round enjoyment. First floor includes a full bath w/ custom tiled walk-in shower & hidden storage. Upstairs offers luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, & remodeled baths w/ quartz counters, & oversized bedrooms w/ walk-in closets, one w/ laundry hookups. 2 reserved covered parking spaces & storage room complete the home in this quietly well maintained alcove of homes near the med center.

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,942 sq ft
Year built
1970
Lot size
0.029 acres
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Brompton Court T/H U/R
MLS number
23845241
Listing brokerage
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
Listed
Apr 2, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond20 × 14
Dining RoomFirst12 × 8
KitchenFirst12 × 7
Primary BedroomSecond20 × 17
Living RoomFirst20 × 19
Utility RoomSecondNot provided
Family RoomFirst13 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Twain Elementary School
Middle school
Pershing Middle School
High school
Lamar High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$6,965
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$334
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 9, 2026

Price reduced · $29,500

$335,000

Previously $364,500
Jun 18, 2026

Price reduced · $10,500

$364,500

Previously $375,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Braeswood Place

7449 Brompton Street #7449, Houston, TX 77025

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:57 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 9, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$335,000Active

46 listing photos · Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Listing photo of 7449 Brompton Street #7449

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7449 Brompton Street #7449, Houston, TX 77025$335,000 · 2 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.