Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← The Woodlands homesThe Woodlands / MLS #24323309
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #24323309

74 Tapestry Park Circle

$600,000

74 Tapestry Park Circle, The Woodlands, TX 77381

3 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,327 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Grand Terra Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$258
Year built2005
Lot size0.164 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Experience the best of The Woodlands lifestyle in desirable Grogan’s Forest! This exceptional location is just a short bike ride from The Woodlands Mall, dining, shopping, entertainment. Enjoy a one-story layout with hardwood floors, a gourmet island kitchen, and a welcoming front porch. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers 3 spacious bedrooms w large walk-in closets, 3 baths, a private office w built-in, and an elegant formal dining-room. Relax in the lovely back patio with a built-in gas grill, overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Recent updates include a new roof with solar panels (Dec. 2022) and a new HVAC system (Dec. 2024). The home faces a charming neighborhood park with playground equipment, providing a wonderful space for children to enjoy. More than1000 major corporations nearby, many residents can bike to work. Enjoy all that The Woodlands has to offer, including over 260 miles of hike/bike trails, numerous parks, golf courses, and 14 community pools.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,327 sq ft
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.164 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Woodlands Grogans Forest
MLS number
24323309
Listing brokerage
Grand Terra Realty
Listed
Jun 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BreakfastFirst13.8 × 13.8
KitchenFirst11 × 15
Primary BathFirst13.4 × 8
BedroomFirst11.1 × 14
Dining RoomFirst12 × 11
BedroomFirstNot provided
Living RoomFirst18.6 × 19
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 14.3
Utility RoomFirst8 × 5.9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lamar Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Knox Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands College Park High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,597
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Jul 29, 2026

Price reduced · $20,000

$600,000

Previously $620,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

The Woodlands

74 Tapestry Park Circle, The Woodlands, TX 77381

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore The Woodlands ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:42 AM CT. MLS record updated Aug 20, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$600,000Active

49 listing photos · Grand Terra Realty

Listing photo of 74 Tapestry Park Circle

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME74 Tapestry Park Circle, The Woodlands, TX 77381$600,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.