Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #25062495
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #25062495

15437 Mcrae Lake

$875,000

15437 Mcrae Lake, Conroe, TX 77303

4 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths3,206 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Northeast. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$273
Year built1968
Lot size2.07 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Picture gathering on your 3,000+ SF wood deck, spending afternoons by the pool, and welcoming guests with room to spread out—all on 2.09 picturesque acres. Inside the 3,206 SF main home, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, high-end finishes, and a chef-style kitchen create an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. A 660 SF air-conditioned pool house offers a private guest retreat with a bedroom, kitchen, and bathroom. The converted, air-conditioned garage adds a kitchen, bathroom, and sleeping space, plus a separate pool half bath and laundry room offers convenience. Need room for hobbies or game nights? The 1,760 SF prefab steel building features plumbing, a full bath, and spray-foam-insulated rear storage, with potential for future living quarters. New roofs on all buildings, new A/C units, and numerous updates complete the package. See the attached improvements list, then come tour the possibilities!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,206 sq ft
Year built
1968
Lot size
2.07 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Mcrae Lake 01
MLS number
25062495
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Realty Northeast
Listed
Oct 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric, Propane
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Detached
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst10 × 12
BedroomFirst10 × 11
BedroomFirst13 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst22 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Bartlett Elementary (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$8,341
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

15437 Mcrae Lake, Conroe, TX 77303

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 3:46 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 14, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$875,000Active

47 listing photos · Keller Williams Realty Northeast

Listing photo of 15437 Mcrae Lake

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15437 Mcrae Lake, Conroe, TX 77303$875,000 · 4 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.