Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesSugar Land / MLS #25132320
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #25132320

426 Longview Drive

$610,000

426 Longview Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77478

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,883 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Signature. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$157
Year built1974
Lot size0.233 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Nestled on a private corner lot in Sugar Creek, this impressive 3883-sq.ft residence (FBCAD) is defined by a soaring two-story family room w/ gaslog fireplace, elegant marble floors & spacious well-designed 4 Bedroom-3.5 Bath floorplan w/ 3-car Garage. Versatile collection of living spaces offer formal living & dining, private study, family room w/ wet bar and gourmet island kitchen w/ granite countertops, warm cabinetry, dual ovens, a 6-burner gas cooktop w/ grill & breakfast area. 1st floor primary suite features spa-inspired bath w/ jetted tub, glass surround shower, dual sinks, enormous walk-in closet & private laundry. Upstairs boasts three secondary bedrooms served by two well-appointed full baths, both ensuite & hollywood, a gameroom & 2nd laundry. New wood deck overlooks a lush backyard. Enjoy Sugar Creek's scenic trails, ponds & optional country club amenities w/ newly-reovated 27 hole golf course & racquet club. Solar panel system conveys w/ home- Seller to payoff at Closing.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,883 sq ft
Year built
1974
Lot size
0.233 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Sugar Creek
MLS number
25132320
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Signature
Listed
Jul 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Other
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond14 × 12
BedroomSecond14 × 12
Utility RoomSecond8 × 6
Game RoomSecond22 × 13
BreakfastFirst12.5 × 9.5
Dining RoomFirst13 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 13
KitchenFirst18 × 12
BedroomSecond12 × 11
DenFirst24.5 × 18.5
Living RoomFirst15 × 12
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst21 × 18

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Highlands Elementary School (Fort Bend)
Middle school
Dulles Middle School
High school
Dulles High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$12,351
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$553
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Sugar Land

426 Longview Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77478

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:57 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$610,000Active

49 listing photos · Keller Williams Signature

Listing photo of 426 Longview Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME426 Longview Drive, Sugar Land, TX 77478$610,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.