Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Memorial homesMemorial Close In / MLS #26863228
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #26863228

503 Bolton Place

$598,000

503 Bolton Place, Houston, TX 77024

2 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,350 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Townhouse

Listed by Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$254
Year built1972
Lot size0.089 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Rarely available in the heart of Memorial! Set on a quiet, wide street with abundant guest parking, this light-filled one-story townhome offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy and low-maintenance living. Soaring ceilings, two generously sized bedrooms with en-suite baths, a study, oversized closets and an attached two-car garage. Enjoy two private outdoor spaces plus a community pool shared by just 24 residences. A low annual HOA fee makes this an especially attractive opportunity for easy single-level living. Zoned to SBISD schools, including Hunters Creek Elementary and Memorial High School. Minutes from Memorial Park, Uptown, Downtown, the Energy Corridor and major freeways. A rare opportunity to live large in one of Houston’s most desirable central locations.

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,350 sq ft
Year built
1972
Lot size
0.089 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Lafayette Place
MLS number
26863228
Listing brokerage
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Listed
Sep 28, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenNot providedNot provided
Master BathroomNot providedNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hunters Creek Elementary School
Middle school
Spring Branch Middle School (Spring Branch)
High school
Memorial High School (Spring Branch)
School district
49 - Spring Branch

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,512
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,650
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Memorial Close In

503 Bolton Place, Houston, TX 77024

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Memorial ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:12 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 13, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$598,000Active

32 listing photos · Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Listing photo of 503 Bolton Place

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME503 Bolton Place, Houston, TX 77024$598,000 · 2 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.