Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsFive Corners / MLS #26940989
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #26940989

3530 Ripplebrook Drive

$200,000

3530 Ripplebrook Drive, Houston, TX 77045

3 bedrooms1 full · 1 half baths1,982 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Infinity Real Estate Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$101
Year built1968
Lot size0.25 acres

From the listing brokerage.

One-story brick home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a double carport, conveniently located near W. Orem Drive and Buffalo Speedway. The semi-open floor plan connects the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living. The living room features carpet, while the kitchen offers tile countertops, a gas range, and includes the refrigerator. The primary bedroom includes a private half bath, and the full hall bath features double sinks and a tiled tub/shower surround. With easy access to SH 288 and Sam Houston Tollway/Beltway 8, this home is just southwest of Downtown Houston and the Texas Medical Center. Previously used as a rental property, it offers excellent potential for investors or buyers looking to add value. Seller requests 48 hours to review all offers. Property is being sold AS IS.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
1
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,982 sq ft
Year built
1968
Lot size
0.25 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Townwood
MLS number
26940989
Listing brokerage
Infinity Real Estate Group
Listed
Jul 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BreakfastFirst8 × 8
KitchenFirst8 × 9
Living RoomFirst12 × 16
BedroomFirst9 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst10 × 12
Dining RoomFirst12 × 11
BedroomFirst9 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Petersen Elementary School
Middle school
Lawson Middle School
High school
Madison High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $40,000

$200,000

Previously $240,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Five Corners

3530 Ripplebrook Drive, Houston, TX 77045

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:02 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 22, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$200,000Active

10 listing photos · Infinity Real Estate Group

Listing photo of 3530 Ripplebrook Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3530 Ripplebrook Drive, Houston, TX 77045$200,000 · 3 beds · 1 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.