Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMission Bend Area / MLS #27585469
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #27585469

14751 Slow River Avenue

$355,000

14751 Slow River Avenue, Houston, TX 77082

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,093 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by PRG, Realtors. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$170
Year built2024
Lot size0.051 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautiful 4 Bedroom home in McClenton Subdivison ! 2.5 baths, lots of natural light and looks like new. Perfect place to bather with family and friends and create memories.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,093 sq ft
Year built
2024
Lot size
0.051 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Mcclendon Pk Vlg
MLS number
27585469
Listing brokerage
PRG, Realtors
Listed
Jul 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Heat Pump
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst11 × 11
BedroomSecond11 × 10
Primary BedroomSecond16 × 15
BedroomSecond11 × 12
BedroomSecond15 × 10
KitchenFirst16 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Holmquist Elementary School
Middle school
Albright Middle School
High school
Aisd Draw
School district
2 - Alief

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,821
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,035
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Mission Bend Area

14751 Slow River Avenue, Houston, TX 77082

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:23 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 10, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$355,000Active

32 listing photos · PRG, Realtors

Listing photo of 14751 Slow River Avenue

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME14751 Slow River Avenue, Houston, TX 77082$355,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.