Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHuffman / MLS #28081331
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #28081331

707 Magnolia Point Drive

$299,000

707 Magnolia Point Drive, Huffman, TX 77336

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,658 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Professionals. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$180
Year built2021
Lot size0.163 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 707 Magnolia Point Dr, a beautifully designed 1 story home, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an inviting open concept layout. Step inside to soaring ceilings, eye catching wood beam accents, and a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a warm and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features generous cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Retreat to the private primary suite complete with dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower, and spacious walk in closet. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near Ponderosa Marina, Lake Houston, boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. Experience peaceful Huffman living while remaining within reach of nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home will not last long!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,658 sq ft
Year built
2021
Lot size
0.163 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Magnolia Point U/R R/P
MLS number
28081331
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Listed
Oct 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst17 × 16
BedroomFirst12 × 9
KitchenFirst10 × 18
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 15
BedroomFirst12 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Huffman Elementary School (Huffman)
Middle school
Huffman Middle School
High school
Hargrave High School
School district
28 - Huffman

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$6,069
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Huffman

707 Magnolia Point Drive, Huffman, TX 77336

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:13 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 7, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$299,000Active

24 listing photos · Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Listing photo of 707 Magnolia Point Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME707 Magnolia Point Drive, Huffman, TX 77336$299,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.