Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #30426719
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #30426719

20615 Kerby Place

$430,000

20615 Kerby Place, Cypress, TX 77433

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,811 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Partners. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$153
Year built2013
Lot size0.216 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to refined living in the tranquil and picturesque community of Pine Creek at Canyon Lakes West! This beautifully appointed 1-story residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, a charming front porch, and a covered patio overlooking a huge backyard—perfect for elegant entertaining or peaceful outdoor relaxation. The full brick exterior creates timeless curb appeal. Step inside to discover an inviting open atmosphere with abundant living space, an elegant formal dining room & a grand foyer featuring a tray ceiling & exquisite crown molding. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both style and function, showcasing granite countertops & 42-inch cabinetry. Enjoy the exceptional lifestyle of Canyon Lakes West with resort-style amenities including walking trails, sparkling pools, playgrounds, and more. Experience the comfort & elegance this exceptional home has to offer—schedule your private showing today! NOTE: Please verify all MLS information & room dimensions independently.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,811 sq ft
Year built
2013
Lot size
0.216 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Pine Crk/Canyon Lakes West Sec 2
MLS number
30426719
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Partners
Listed
Sep 18, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst17 × 15
BedroomFirst11 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 14
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
Dining RoomFirst14 × 12
KitchenFirst17 × 16
BedroomFirst11 × 10
BedroomFirst14 × 11
BreakfastFirst13 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Andre Elementary School
Middle school
Anthony Middle School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
High school
Cypress Springs High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$11,193
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,160
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

20615 Kerby Place, Cypress, TX 77433

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 9:56 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$430,000Active

50 listing photos · RE/MAX Partners

Listing photo of 20615 Kerby Place

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME20615 Kerby Place, Cypress, TX 77433$430,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.