Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNorth Channel / MLS #31290386
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #31290386

6507 Hawthorne Falls Lane

$279,900

6507 Hawthorne Falls Lane, Houston, TX 77049

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,629 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$106
Year built2006
Lot size0.203 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautiful 2-story patio home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. This home offers an open and functional layout with spacious living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Features include an attached 2-car garage, an attractive brick and siding exterior, and a larger backyard than many other homes in the community, providing additional outdoor space to enjoy. Recent updates include a new roof installed in 2024, as well as a newly installed microwave and dishwasher, offering added value and peace of mind for the next owner.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,629 sq ft
Year built
2006
Lot size
0.203 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Liberty Lakes Sec 06
MLS number
31290386
Listing brokerage
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Listed
Jul 5, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond10 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst12 × 11
BedroomSecond10 × 11
BedroomSecond10 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Sheldon Elementary School
Middle school
Michael R. Null Middle School
High school
Ce King High School
School district
46 - Sheldon

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,851
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$420
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

North Channel

6507 Hawthorne Falls Lane, Houston, TX 77049

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:20 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$279,900Active

6 listing photos · Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Listing photo of 6507 Hawthorne Falls Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME6507 Hawthorne Falls Lane, Houston, TX 77049$279,900 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.