Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCopperfield Area / MLS #31489007
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #31489007

14719 Rio Pinar Drive

$337,350

14719 Rio Pinar Drive, Houston, TX 77095

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,249 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Hearthstone Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$150
Year built1978
Lot size0.185 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 14719 Rio PInar, located in Hearthstone, a highly desirable neighborhood centered around a private country club with a 27 hole golf course, tennis courts, a gym, and a park**Home features four bedrooms, two and a half baths with a formal dining room** Kitchen has custom wood cabinets and Granite Counter Tops** Dry bar** Built in bookshelves** Living room with gas log fireplace, plenty of storage** Large backyard and patio area are perfect for entertaining and cooking out**Roof was replaced approx. 2 years ago**Oversized Detached Garage**Double Pane Insulated Windows**BOOK YOUR SHOWING TODAY!**

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,249 sq ft
Year built
1978
Lot size
0.185 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Hearthstone Sec 02
MLS number
31489007
Listing brokerage
Hearthstone Realty
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst26 × 16
Primary BathSecond10 × 10
Primary BedroomSecond18 × 13
KitchenFirst13 × 9
BedroomSecond11 × 11
BedroomSecond13 × 11
BreakfastFirst11 × 10
Dining RoomFirst13 × 12
Utility RoomFirst7 × 6
BathSecond8 × 7
BedroomSecond11 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Owens Elementary School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
Middle school
Labay Middle School
High school
Cypress Falls High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$6,018
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$528
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Copperfield Area

14719 Rio Pinar Drive, Houston, TX 77095

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:10 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$337,350Active

48 listing photos · Hearthstone Realty

Listing photo of 14719 Rio Pinar Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME14719 Rio Pinar Drive, Houston, TX 77095$337,350 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.