Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsShepherd Park Plaza Area / MLS #32891012
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #32891012

728 W Donovan Street

$319,000

728 W Donovan Street, Houston, TX 77091

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths1,740 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Real Broker, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$183
Year built2020
Lot size0.034 acres

From the listing brokerage.

MODERN LIVING NEAR THE HEIGHTS, GARDEN OAKS & DOWNTOWN HOUSTON! Discover contemporary style and low-maintenance living in gated Donovan Courtyard. Built in 2020, this freestanding, 3-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 1,743 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. High ceilings, hardwood floors and an open-concept layout create an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a spacious island, 42-inch Shaker cabinets, stainless appliances, gas cooking and a walk-in pantry. Each bedroom has its own private bath, including a versatile first-floor suite ideal for guests or a home office. The third-floor primary retreat features a freestanding soaking tub and dual rain showerheads. Enjoy a covered patio, private balcony, 2-car garage, ADT security and energy-efficient features. Conveniently located near I-610, with easy access to The Heights, Garden Oaks, Downtown Houston, dining and entertainment!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,740 sq ft
Year built
2020
Lot size
0.034 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
No
Subdivision
Donovan Courtyard
MLS number
32891012
Listing brokerage
Real Broker, LLC
Listed
Oct 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst10 × 10
Living RoomSecondNot provided
KitchenSecondNot provided
BathThirdNot provided
Primary BedroomThird14 × 13
Primary BathThirdNot provided
BedroomThird10 × 10
BathFirstNot provided
Exterior Porch/BalconySecondNot provided
Dining RoomSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Highland Heights Elementary School
Middle school
Williams Middle School
High school
Washington High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,495
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$200
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Shepherd Park Plaza Area

728 W Donovan Street, Houston, TX 77091

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 29, 2026, 9:36 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 29, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$319,000Active

27 listing photos · Real Broker, LLC

Listing photo of 728 W Donovan Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME728 W Donovan Street, Houston, TX 77091$319,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.