Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesFulshear / MLS #33230964
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #33230964

5407 Fleming Rock Lane

$1,295,000

5407 Fleming Rock Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441

4 bedrooms4 full · 2 half baths4,790 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$270
Year built2014
Lot size0.337 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Extensively updated lakefront home with a pool in Cross Creek Ranch making this stunning 2014 custom Huntington Homes residence a rare offering. Situated on a premium cul-de-sac waterfront homesite in Legacy at Cross Creek Ranch, this beautifully maintained 4,790-square-foot home blends timeless architecture with sought-after modern updates. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 4 bedrooms with two bedrooms on the main level, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, a media room, 4-car garage, and circular drive. Walls of windows showcase breathtaking lake views and fill the home with natural light. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home while the luxurious primary suite features a beautifully remodeled spa-inspired bath. Outside, a resort-style infinity-edge pool overlooks the water, creating an extraordinary setting for relaxation and entertaining. A rare opportunity to enjoy luxury waterfront living in one of Fulshear's most desirable communities.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
4,790 sq ft
Year built
2014
Lot size
0.337 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Legacy At Cross Creek Ranch
MLS number
33230964
Listing brokerage
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Listed
Aug 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Game RoomSecond23 × 15
BedroomSecond13 × 11.5
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 18
Media RoomSecond10 × 13.5
Utility RoomFirst11 × 6
BedroomFirst11 × 14
Dining RoomFirst17 × 12
BedroomSecond12.5 × 11
Family RoomFirst23.5 × 17

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
James E Randolph Elementary School
Middle school
Adams Junior High School
High school
Jordan High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$30,321
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,500
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Fulshear

5407 Fleming Rock Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:05 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 14, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,295,000Active

44 listing photos · Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Listing photo of 5407 Fleming Rock Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME5407 Fleming Rock Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441$1,295,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.