Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsWaller / MLS #33654690
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #33654690

29534 Barnview Drive

$310,599

29534 Barnview Drive, Waller, TX 77484

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,048 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by K. Hovnanian Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$152
Year built2026
Lot size0.117 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Ready to Move In!! The Scotch Pine offers room to spread out without ever feeling overwhelming. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,048 sq. ft., it’s the kind of home that grows with you. The kitchen island is the perfect centerpiece for cooking or conversation, while the open dining area and great room make hosting easy. The primary suite is privately tucked away, giving you a true retreat at the end of the day. A huge loft upstairs is perfect for a secondary living area. And with future Oakberry Trails resort style amenities including playgrounds, pocket parks, and trails, you’ll love how life extends outside your front door. Add in our Looks collections for that affordable luxury touch, and you’ve got a home that’s both stylish and comfortable. Don’t wait, come walk the Scotch Pine today and picture life here. Offered by: K. Hovnanian Houston of Houston II, L.L.C.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,048 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.117 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Oakberry Trails
MLS number
33654690
Listing brokerage
K. Hovnanian Homes
Listed
Sep 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 10
BreakfastFirst12 × 9
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 13
Primary BathFirstNot provided
Family RoomFirst15 × 15
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomSecond11 × 10
Game RoomSecond28 × 10
KitchenFirst15 × 14
BathSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Cure Elementary (Waller)
Middle school
Schultz Junior High School
High school
Waller High School
School district
55 - Waller

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$900
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 28, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$310,599

Previously $312,599
Oct 17, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$312,599

Previously $314,599
Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $1,000

$314,599

Previously $315,599

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Waller

29534 Barnview Drive, Waller, TX 77484

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 7:45 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$310,599Active

41 listing photos · K. Hovnanian Homes

Listing photo of 29534 Barnview Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME29534 Barnview Drive, Waller, TX 77484$310,599 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.