Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #34272225
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #34272225

11870 Stratosphere Street

$249,990

11870 Stratosphere Street, Conroe, TX 77303

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,647 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by DRB Group Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$152
Year built2026
Lot size0.18 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to Cielo, a vibrant master-planned community in Conroe, TX, where modern living meets natural beauty! Enjoy over 45 acres of preserved green space, lakes, walking trails, and future amenities like pickleball courts, a playground, and a dog park, all just minutes from The Woodlands and downtown Houston. This NEW construction Blanton plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, & a 2-car garage. This open concept home is perfect for entertaining with the kitchen opening to the breakfast area and family room. The kitchen is sure to please with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, and stunning granite countertops. All main areas contain laminate flooring, with tile in the wet areas. Escape to the primary suite to enjoy the walk-in shower, large walk-in closet & dual vanities. Enjoy your backyard oasis under the covered patio.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,647 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.18 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Cielo
MLS number
34272225
Listing brokerage
DRB Group Realty, LLC
Listed
Jul 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst10 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 18
Living RoomFirst13 × 17
Primary BathFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst11 × 7
BedroomFirst9 × 12
BathFirstNot provided
KitchenFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Bartlett Elementary (Conroe)
Middle school
Stockton Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$650
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 6, 2026

Price reduced · $8,000

$249,990

Previously $257,990
Oct 2, 2026

Price reduced · $7,000

$257,990

Previously $264,990
Aug 13, 2026

Price reduced · $11,000

$264,990

Previously $275,990

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

11870 Stratosphere Street, Conroe, TX 77303

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:43 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$249,990Active

13 listing photos · DRB Group Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 11870 Stratosphere Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11870 Stratosphere Street, Conroe, TX 77303$249,990 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.