Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #34397392
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #34397392

2033 Persimmon Cove Court

$599,015

2033 Persimmon Cove Court, Katy, TX 77493

4 bedrooms4 full · 0 half baths2,927 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Chesmar Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$205
Year built2026
Lot size0.14 acres

From the listing brokerage.

New Construction - estimated completion August. NOW SELLING in the Lakes of Cane Island! Welcome to the Acadia, an expansive two story home featuring 2,927 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Step into the entrance foyer, where a front bedroom with walk-in closet and nearby full bath creates the perfect setup for guests or multi-gen living. The home opens into a bright and airy family room, where the kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the main level, with double islands, double ovens, stacked upper cabinets, and walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom is tucked in the back of the home for privacy and includes an ensuite bath with separate vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet. Upstairs, a versatile game room with storage closet is made for Monopoly or movie nights, while two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets all share two full baths. With room for everyone and designer finishes throughout, this Acadia is calling your name!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,927 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.14 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Lakes Of Cane Island
MLS number
34397392
Listing brokerage
Chesmar Homes
Listed
Aug 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst17 × 23
Game RoomSecond16 × 21.3
BedroomSecond12.9 × 12.3
BedroomSecond11.6 × 11
BedroomFirst11.6 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 14.5

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Robertson Elementary School (Katy)
Middle school
Haskett Junior High School
High school
Freeman High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,250
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

2033 Persimmon Cove Court, Katy, TX 77493

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 7:14 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$599,015Active

42 listing photos · Chesmar Homes

Listing photo of 2033 Persimmon Cove Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2033 Persimmon Cove Court, Katy, TX 77493$599,015 · 4 beds · 4 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.