Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← The Woodlands homesSpring / MLS #34689122
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #34689122

30 Shallow Pond Place

$499,900

30 Shallow Pond Place, Spring, TX 77381

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,065 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$242
Year built1985
Lot size0.159 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Extensively renovated and move-in ready in The Woodlands! This light-filled home has been transformed with a fresh, modern aesthetic featuring new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting and fixtures, a beautifully renovated kitchen and baths, and 26 new windows. The open, flexible floor plan offers soaring ceilings, multiple living spaces and abundant natural light. Recent improvements include a brand-new concrete driveway with picture-frame border and a refreshed pool & spa with new white plaster, repaired tile, valves and plumbing fittings. Additional major features include a 2024 roof and whole-home standby generator. Enjoy a private, wooded setting with multiple outdoor spaces and a beautifully updated pool and spa. Thoughtfully refreshed inside and out, this home offers the style of a modern renovation with the character and setting of an established Woodlands neighborhood.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,065 sq ft
Year built
1985
Lot size
0.159 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Wdlnds Village Indian Sprg 01
MLS number
34689122
Listing brokerage
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Listed
Sep 17, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomSecond13 × 10
Game RoomFirst16 × 13
BedroomFirst12 × 10
Primary BedroomSecond12 × 10
BreakfastSecond9 × 9
Living RoomSecond16 × 14
BedroomFirst13 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Glen Loch Elementary School
Middle school
Mccullough Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,549
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 7, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$499,900

Previously $509,900
Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $30,000

$509,900

Previously $539,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Spring

30 Shallow Pond Place, Spring, TX 77381

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore The Woodlands ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:10 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 7, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,900Active

50 listing photos · Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

Listing photo of 30 Shallow Pond Place

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME30 Shallow Pond Place, Spring, TX 77381$499,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.