Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesRichmond / MLS #35209877
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #35209877

10319 Anchorage Passage

$499,900

10319 Anchorage Passage, Richmond, TX 77407

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths3,242 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$154
Year built2022
Lot size0.12 acres

From the listing brokerage.

GATED 55+ COMMUNITY—ORIGINAL OWNER, $100K+ IN UPGRADES INCLUDED FREE! Fully PAID solar + battery backup = NO electric bills & generator-like outage protection. Rare custom single-story home on TWO LOTS, built 2022, offering extra privacy & room to grow. 4 bedrooms incl. TWO spacious primary suites w/ elegant en-suite baths & custom closets, 3 baths, soaring high ceilings, abundant natural light, open-concept living, NO carpet anywhere. Private A/C sunroom, gourmet chef's kitchen w/ quartz counters, white cabinetry & stainless steel appliances, plantation shutters, tankless water heater, whole-home security system. 24-hour gated access w/ security cameras. HOA covers internet, water, trash, lawn care & resort-style clubhouse amenities—yoga, meditation, fresh vegetarian meals & a weekly on-site medical camp for added convenience! Minutes from TX-99, West Bellfort & FM 1464. Low-maintenance living, comfort & timeless elegance await. MUST SEE—Welcome Home!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,242 sq ft
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.12 acres
Garage spaces
1
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Taj Residences
MLS number
35209877
Listing brokerage
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
Listed
Aug 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stucco
Roof
Composition, Energy Star/Reflective Roof
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst14 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst20 × 17
Family RoomFirst21 × 18
BedroomFirst12 × 13
SunroomFirst14 × 12
Extra RoomFirst11 × 9
KitchenFirst12 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Patterson Elementary School (Fort Bend)
Middle school
Crockett Middle School (Fort Bend)
High school
Travis High School (Fort Bend)
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$11,835
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$545
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 27, 2026

Price reduced · $50,100

$499,900

Previously $550,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Richmond

10319 Anchorage Passage, Richmond, TX 77407

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 12:16 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 24, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,900Active

43 listing photos · Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

Listing photo of 10319 Anchorage Passage

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME10319 Anchorage Passage, Richmond, TX 77407$499,900 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.