Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsTomball / MLS #36254095
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #36254095

15601 Brown Road

$3,895,000

15601 Brown Road, Tomball, TX 77377

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths5,271 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$739
Year built2007
Lot size11.91 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Gated estate situated on 11.91 +/- private acres offering exceptional space & privacy. This expansive 4 bdr, 4.1 bath residence is designed for both comfortable living & entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen features stainless steel appls, double ovens, pot filler, extra ice maker, abundant custom cabinetry, & a large walk in pantry. All secondary bdrs include private baths. The primary suite is a true retreat w/a dramatic double sided f/p shared between the bdr & spa-like bath, an oversized walk in closet w/convenient washer/dryer hookups. Interior highlights include a game room w/bar area, private media room, dedicated workout rm, or use as a flex space w/workroom attached. Balcony off the game room overlooks the serene acreage. Outdoor living is enhanced by a private pool & hot tub. Additional features-central vacuum, storage area above garage, recent interior paint, recent granite in kitchen, study & bath, 2024 whole house generator, & barn for lawn equipment storage. Ag exempt.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,271 sq ft
Year built
2007
Lot size
11.91 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
None
MLS number
36254095
Listing brokerage
Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.
Listed
Jan 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Stone
Roof
Metal
Pool
In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst10 × 14
BreakfastFirst19 × 15
Dining RoomFirst13 × 11
Family RoomFirst17 × 19
BedroomFirst13 × 17
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 17
BedroomFirst12 × 14
BedroomFirst13 × 14
Extra RoomFirst8 × 9
Extra RoomFirst13 × 15
Game RoomSecond21 × 14
Media RoomSecond17 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Rosehill Elementary School
Middle school
Grand Lakes Junior High School
High school
Tomball High School
School district
53 - Tomball

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$15,910
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Tomball

15601 Brown Road, Tomball, TX 77377

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:32 PM CT. MLS record updated Aug 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$3,895,000Active

48 listing photos · Carswell Real Estate Co. Inc.

Listing photo of 15601 Brown Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15601 Brown Road, Tomball, TX 77377$3,895,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.