Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesFulshear / MLS #36273161
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #36273161

27546 Kingsland Place Lane

$695,999

27546 Kingsland Place Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441

5 bedrooms4 full · 2 half baths4,154 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Memorial. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$168
Year built2014
Lot size0.225 acres

From the listing brokerage.

SPECTACULAR Highland showplace in Cross Creek Ranch offers luxury, comfort and beautifully designed interiors at every turn. Situated on a spacious lot, this home provides 5 bedrooms (2 DOWN), 4 full baths, 2 half baths & 3 car garage. Impressive grand entry features 2 story ceilings, gorgeous wood flooring, private study & dining room. Breathtaking family room showcases cathedral ceilings & stone fireplace. *KITCHEN UPGRADED w/modern backsplash & pendant lighting! Also features granite counters, double ovens, abundant cabinetry & large walk-in pantry while the breakfast room includes a built-in desk. Upstairs offers exceptional entertainment space w/built-in study center, game room, media room & wet bar w/beverage fridge! Covered patio out back, perfect for grilling & relaxing, while the oversized backyard offers space to design your future outdoor retreat. Recent upgrades - A/C unit in garage, epoxy garage floor, water softener & fresh paint. Katy ISD - close to Jr & High School!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
4,154 sq ft
Year built
2014
Lot size
0.225 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Cross Creek Ranch
MLS number
36273161
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Memorial
Listed
Aug 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Media RoomSecond12 × 16
BedroomSecond11 × 12
Dining RoomFirst11 × 11
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomSecond11 × 12
Family RoomFirst18 × 13
BedroomFirst14 × 10
BedroomSecond11 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 21
BreakfastFirstNot provided
Game RoomSecond18 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
James E Randolph Elementary School
Middle school
Adams Junior High School
High school
Jordan High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$18,653
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,500
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $4,001

$695,999

Previously $700,000
Sep 17, 2026

Price reduced · $25,000

$700,000

Previously $725,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Fulshear

27546 Kingsland Place Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:45 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 1, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$695,999Active

47 listing photos · Keller Williams Memorial

Listing photo of 27546 Kingsland Place Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME27546 Kingsland Place Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441$695,999 · 5 beds · 4 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.