Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #36593641
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #36593641

3518 Lake Lugano Circle

$515,996

3518 Lake Lugano Circle, Katy, TX 77493

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,745 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Memorial. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$188
Year built2020
Lot size0.151 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this stunning traditional 2-story home built in 2020, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac lot in Marcello Lakes Sec 2. Offering 2,745 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this property features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half baths, and an attached 2-car garage. At the heart of the home, a cozy gas-log fireplace anchors the open-concept living area, seamlessly flowing into a modern kitchen equipped with quality appliances. Enjoy breathtaking, serene lake views and exceptional waterfront ambiance right from your property. The private first-floor primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complemented by three additional bedrooms upstairs and neighborhood perks including an area pool, boat ramp, and scenic lakefront views. Experience modern comfort and picturesque scenery firsthand. Schedule your showing appointment to tour this exceptional lake-view home today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,745 sq ft
Year built
2020
Lot size
0.151 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Marcello Lakes Sec
MLS number
36593641
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Memorial
Listed
Aug 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecondNot provided
BedroomSecondNot provided
Primary BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Leonard Elementary School (Katy)
Middle school
Haskett Junior High School
High school
Paetow High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$15,512
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,500
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 15, 2026

Price reduced · $3,204

$515,996

Previously $519,200
Aug 4, 2026

Price increased · $198

$519,200

Previously $519,002

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

3518 Lake Lugano Circle, Katy, TX 77493

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:44 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$515,996Active

14 listing photos · Keller Williams Memorial

Listing photo of 3518 Lake Lugano Circle

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3518 Lake Lugano Circle, Katy, TX 77493$515,996 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.