Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #37667664
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #37667664

19330 Dawntreader Drive

$320,000

19330 Dawntreader Drive, Cypress, TX 77429

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,913 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Pearl Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$167
Year built2005
Lot size0.173 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautiful 3 bedrooms/2 baths home on a large corner lot in the highly sought Villages of Cypress Lakes subdivision, with excellent schools in Cy-Fair ISD and minutes from shopping and restaurants! The open split floor plan provides privacy for the primary bedroom with the 2 secondary bedrooms on the other side of the house. A cozy corner gas fireplace overlooks the large living room and island kitchen. Laminate wood flooring and tiles throughout. No carpet.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,913 sq ft
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.173 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Villages Of Cypress Lakes
MLS number
37667664
Listing brokerage
Pearl Realty
Listed
Aug 26, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst13 × 12
BedroomFirst10 × 10
KitchenFirst13 × 12
Living RoomFirst19 × 17
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 14
BedroomFirst11 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Ault Elementary School
Middle school
Salyards Middle School
High school
Cypress Woods High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$645
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 11, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$320,000

Previously $330,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

19330 Dawntreader Drive, Cypress, TX 77429

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 10:02 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 7, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$320,000Active

9 listing photos · Pearl Realty

Listing photo of 19330 Dawntreader Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME19330 Dawntreader Drive, Cypress, TX 77429$320,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.