Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsCopperfield Area / MLS #38183842
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #38183842

17211 Laguna Trail Drive

$325,000

17211 Laguna Trail Drive, Houston, TX 77095

4 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,006 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by AXEN Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$162
Year built2000
Lot size0.154 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to Riata Ranch! This beautiful 1-story home built in 2000 features 2,006 sq ft of bright, open-concept living space with high ceilings. It offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a highly desired private study perfect for a home office. The chef's kitchen boasts a center island, gas cooktop, and great storage, opening directly to the family room with a cozy fireplace and elegant crown molding. Nestled on a quiet, low-traffic street, the home features a classic brick elevation and a private backyard with no back neighbors. Enjoy fantastic community amenities including a pool, parks, and proximity to Houston National Golf Club. Zoned to the highly acclaimed Cypress-Fairbanks ISD schools (Woodard Elementary). Move-in ready, schedule your tour today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,006 sq ft
Year built
2000
Lot size
0.154 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Riata Ranch Sec 05
MLS number
38183842
Listing brokerage
AXEN Realty
Listed
May 16, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst16 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 16
Living RoomFirst25 × 20
BedroomFirst11 × 11
BedroomFirst10 × 10
BedroomFirst10 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Woodard Elementary School
Middle school
Spillane Middle School
High school
Cypress Ranch High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,275
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$880
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Copperfield Area

17211 Laguna Trail Drive, Houston, TX 77095

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:16 AM CT. MLS record updated Jun 4, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$325,000Active

7 listing photos · AXEN Realty

Listing photo of 17211 Laguna Trail Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME17211 Laguna Trail Drive, Houston, TX 77095$325,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.