Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMedical Center South / MLS #40386680
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #40386680

4625 Fuqua Street

$600,000

4625 Fuqua Street, Houston, TX 77048

3 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,640 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by 24 Hour Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$227
Year built2017
Lot size1.48 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Prime investment opportunity at 4625 Fuqua! Situated on a spacious approximately 1.48-acre lot, this property offers excellent potential for an investor, owner-user, rental property, or future redevelopment. The existing one-story residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and approximately 2,640 square feet of living space. Property currently features 3 bedrooms. Additional bedroom(s) were added after the original construction. Buyer to independently verify room dimensions, permitting, square footage, and all property information. Large lot provides ample room and flexibility for future improvements. Convenient Houston location with easy access to major roads and highways. Motivated seller and priced at $675,000. Bring your offers! Buyer to independently verify all dimensions, property information, restrictions, permitted uses and development potential.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,640 sq ft
Year built
2017
Lot size
1.48 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Minnetex Place
MLS number
40386680
Listing brokerage
24 Hour Properties
Listed
Aug 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Other
Roof
Composition
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Law Elementary School
Middle school
Thomas Middle School
High school
Sterling High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,539
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Medical Center South

4625 Fuqua Street, Houston, TX 77048

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 9:20 AM CT. MLS record updated Aug 26, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$600,000Active

35 listing photos · 24 Hour Properties

Listing photo of 4625 Fuqua Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME4625 Fuqua Street, Houston, TX 77048$600,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.